?

Log in

 
 
30 May 2009 @ 06:20 pm
Request Post ♡ !  
♫ REQUEST TIME 

 i don't know what to upload so yeah. xD lucky you.

RULES ;
♫ - 2 songs per person. You may request up to 4 parts of a song.
Check before you request. I may have it. :D
♫ Put My Heaven in your request so I won't reject you.
♫ Fill out every part of the form.
♫ Specify the time in which you want me to cut for your ring tome. Ex: 2;14 - 3;08. So I know exactly what you want.
♫ If I made the song you requested, I will upload it with the new batch, & I will comment you so you know. 
YOU MUST say thank you on the batch if there's a song you requested in there. Simply 'cos. :D 
♫ If you request 2 songs, use different forms for each one. K?

♫ Form

♫ Requesting ♡ !
♫ Artist: 
♫ Song Title:
♫ Time:
♫ Comments? Notes? Sex?

♫  GO GO GO :D 


Tags:
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
keeps gettin' better.feelingofjoy on May 31st, 2009 06:41 am (UTC)
♡ Nope, I don't have it, and usually I would go ahead and look for it, but I've had some trouble looking for this, so an upload would be great.

And yes, if you want, I can possibly fade it. :)
♥혁수민 `keep your heart saturatedvicvickyrox on July 14th, 2009 03:11 pm (UTC)
♫ Requesting ♡ !
♫ Artist: 2PM
♫ Song Title: Hate you
♫ Time: 1:04 - 1: 40
♫ Comments? Notes? Sex?: My Heaven ♡
i would gladly give you a link for the song if you dont have it ^^

♫ Requesting ♡ !
♫ Artist: Park Myungsu & Jessica from SNSD
♫ Song Title: Naengmyeon
♫ Time: 2:34 - 3:06
♫ Comments? Notes? Sex?: My Heaven ♡
it's from infinity challenge! and i'd give you a link for this too, if you want XD & THANK YOU SOSOSOSO MUCH! im so glad i finally found a ringtone comm!
you might wanna advertise at k_advertise ^^ and i love the name of the comm~ 8D
keeps gettin' better.feelingofjoy on August 18th, 2009 04:43 am (UTC)
hullo hullo!
sorry i'm so late in replying. i took a very long break from lj and if you could be so kind as to upload those songs for me, i'd love you ;]
♥혁수민 `keep your heart saturated: WOO_ssanti revolutionvicvickyrox on August 19th, 2009 06:38 am (UTC)
it's okay!
thank you so much for doing this :D

i hate you - 2PM

naengmyeon

the links are only avaliable for 7days though, sorry!
fuck society, i'm a king!tinge on August 18th, 2009 04:32 am (UTC)
I don't have any requests. But I'd really like to help make ring tones! :] I made three for myself. There is a small fault, where five seconds are added and are blank. If you want, we can work together! :D!
fuck society, i'm a king!tinge on August 18th, 2009 04:39 am (UTC)
oh the end is kinda drawn out with blank sound. O_O; It's something that Garage Band did.
keeps gettin' better.feelingofjoy on August 18th, 2009 04:44 am (UTC)
hiii! i was on a sort of hiatus from lj and now i'm back, and now that i think about it, it may good to have some help! if you really want to join the team, you can <3
fuck society, i'm a king!tinge on August 19th, 2009 07:50 am (UTC)
Oh really?! Yay! :D!
keeps gettin' better.feelingofjoy on August 20th, 2009 08:16 pm (UTC)
okay, you're allowed to post in the community now. we can discuss stuff further in messages, if you want (:
fuck society, i'm a king!tinge on August 22nd, 2009 06:59 am (UTC)
Woohoo this is going to be fun!
Jaaanananana.njkecique on August 20th, 2009 04:26 pm (UTC)
Ahh.. Is this still open? :\
keeps gettin' better.feelingofjoy on August 20th, 2009 08:14 pm (UTC)
always open, dear!
Jaaanananana.: Mickynjkecique on August 21st, 2009 03:31 pm (UTC)
♫ Requesting ♡ !
♫ Artist: One Ok Rock
♫ Song Title: My Sweet Baby
♫ Time: 1:43 - 2:06,
♫ Comments? Notes? Sex?: My Heaven = I'll gladly upload it for you if you don't have the song :DD Thank youuuu for doing this ♥ Can't find One Ok Rock ringtone anywhere else! :(
vintageparisian: blakelively1vintageparisian on September 19th, 2009 08:15 pm (UTC)
...is this still open? D;