?

Log in

 
 
12 May 2009 @ 05:35 pm
batch #1 ♡ !  
So. Hey. 6 members. 8D Awesome. LMFAO.
Here's the first batch of ringtones; all mp3 and on mediafire.
Sorted by language and artist for your convenience. 8D
** I know most of these are old. LMFAO >D
ps: virtu-cookies if you can spot my bias. LOL.

English & Misc
Amy MacDonald - This is the Life (chorus)
Caramell - Caramelldansen (chorus) * ..yes, i know it's not in english. LMFAO.
Ingrid Michaelson - Be OK (chorus)
Lady Gaga - Poker Face (chorus)
Nelly Furtado - Say It Right (chorus)
Ratatat - Seventeen Years (beginning)
Rugrats Theme * lol... not even in English, but shutup. xD
Timbaland, Nelly Furtado, Justin Timberlake - Give it To Me (chorus)

Korean
Anyband - TPL (chorus)
Big Bang - Dirty Cash (chorus)
Big Bang - Sunset Glow (t.o.p. rap)
Big Bang - Haru Haru (chorus)
Big Bang - Strong Baby (chorus)
Big Bang - Lies (chorus)
Big Bang - Last Farwell (chorus)
Big Bang - Last Farwell (t.o.p. rap)
BoA - Eat You Up (chorus) * technically, this is in English, but whateverrrr. >>;
Byul - I Think I (chorus)
DBSK - Purple Line (rap)
DBSK - Purple Line ("i really wanna touch myself" part XD)
DBSK - HEY!(don't bring me down) (chorus)
Epik High - Fan (chorus)
Seo In Young - Cinderella (chorus)
SHINee - Replay (chorus)
Taegoon - Call Me (chorus)
Wheesung - Insomnia (chorus)
Wonder Girls - Tell Me (Yoobin rap)
Wonder Girls - Tell Me (Chorus)
Wonder Girls - Nobody (chorus)
Wonder Girls - So Hot (chorus)
Wonder Girls - So Hot (Yoobin rap 1)
Wonder Girls - So Hot (Yoobin rap 2)

Japanese
Rie Fu - Life is Like A Boat (chorus)
Shuji to Akira - Seishun Amigo (chorus)


Enjoy. <3 Comment if you took anything. It's not hard. All ya gotta do is type "ty" and hit send. TT33TT
 
 
 
raziraziel_gauin on May 13th, 2009 01:05 am (UTC)
Thank you =]
The.bowling1991 on May 13th, 2009 01:06 am (UTC)
will be downloading some! thank you very much! :D
coldhoney on May 13th, 2009 01:08 am (UTC)
thank you~
Purple line cut is awesome lol.
Aisys ★lost__emotions on May 13th, 2009 01:09 am (UTC)
Snagging a few, thanks! :) I'm excited about this community, hee.
orestes_tayte on May 13th, 2009 01:28 am (UTC)
This is such a cool community you have here! I took "Strong Baby by Big Bang"
sir ishi: Charmanderk4n1b4ru on May 13th, 2009 02:05 am (UTC)
Taking a bunch, thanks so much!
멜리사 (Melissa)(Melis)honeebs on May 13th, 2009 02:08 am (UTC)
thanks
tricia_xxtricia_xx on May 13th, 2009 02:13 am (UTC)
THANKSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS
Kristinesp_lork on May 13th, 2009 02:19 am (UTC)
this is so freaking awesome~

i snagged a few, thanks so much for sharing ♥
breeen: baby tybreeen on May 13th, 2009 03:03 am (UTC)
taking some bb! :) thanks!
Torrid★Venomraccoon_lover on May 13th, 2009 04:04 am (UTC)
I'll be taking some Big Bang. Thank you! n_n
xiah_05xiah_05 on May 13th, 2009 05:49 am (UTC)
thank you much much.. took some.. and joining.^^
tingabelltingabell on May 13th, 2009 12:15 pm (UTC)
thank you, took a couple of korean one ^^
moongirl84moongirl84 on May 13th, 2009 06:07 pm (UTC)
thank you! took some
thirddyfrkthirddyfrk on May 14th, 2009 02:11 am (UTC)
Taking the Big Bang cuts. Thanks a million. Saved me tons of work.
meimeianmeimeian on May 17th, 2009 01:04 am (UTC)
LOL ^^ i took purple line, the "i really wanna touch myself" part xDDDDD youre hilarious, youre the first one to ever do this ^^

cassie was a mess.: [music]: oliviasainterre on May 19th, 2009 12:37 pm (UTC)
Took, thank you!
fungya on May 19th, 2009 02:37 pm (UTC)
thank youu!!!
lick_liciousr_1353 on May 22nd, 2009 03:30 am (UTC)
Thanx!!~

Taking A Few~
K e r s t e n ☮ 카수텐 ☮ カーステンbiographe on May 23rd, 2009 01:37 am (UTC)
I just managed to get my cellphone to let me install ringtones 8DDDDD Thanks a ton bb <3
m.dnewsisloved on May 27th, 2009 10:30 am (UTC)
taking the big bang one... too lazy to cut it myself lol
m.dnewsisloved on May 27th, 2009 10:31 am (UTC)
thank you!!!! =)
elusive_secrets: akame_heyheyheyelusive_secrets on May 31st, 2009 05:37 am (UTC)
I took the Epik High one.

Thanks for sharing!
touchmysoulkirei_kurai on June 1st, 2009 01:37 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :)
karenkaringlo on August 2nd, 2009 10:31 pm (UTC)
:3 thanks.
fuck society, i'm a king!tinge on August 18th, 2009 04:39 am (UTC)
Thank you thank you thank you! :] These are awesome!
0rangefishy on August 25th, 2009 03:44 am (UTC)
Thanks so much!! :D
katvernkatvern on October 3rd, 2009 06:16 am (UTC)
i'll be taking some
thanks :D
rin: T.O.Pcoffee_moon on January 5th, 2010 01:57 am (UTC)
thanks :)
acquysitionacquysition on June 29th, 2010 10:19 pm (UTC)
Thank you for making these!